Thursday, December 20, 2007

Screwed

I planned to wake up sometime now and dear hubby had to disturb me at 3am, wtf. Gordon got up when he heard the noise, followed by Malcolm. And no, hoh. We're not AT IT. I locked the bedroom door when i put the kids to bed at 10pm and fell asleep. He wanted to show me something that came in and didnt expect to find the door locked. Damn, i'm so gonna walk around stoned for the rest of the day and i have so much to crap later on.

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Aiya... this time only I went to bed. LOL

5xmom.com said...

I read the title, the word hubby and 3 am and I made my own conclusion...